DME elettrica-bike.it
Immagine non disponibile
Immagine non disponibile
certificato-conformita-dme
Immagine non disponibile
Immagine non disponibile
Immagine non disponibile

OUR COMMITMENT

Immagine non disponibile
Immagine non disponibile
Immagine non disponibile
Immagine non disponibile
Immagine non disponibile
Immagine non disponibile
Immagine non disponibile
Immagine non disponibile

We have the utmost respect for you and for the information you share with us.

certificato-conformita-dme

PRIVACY
POLICY

Immagine non disponibile
Slider

THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS SITE

LA DME – Digital Media Elettronica offers a 2-year Italian guarantee * for private and 1-year * customers for companies. The advantages of the Italian guarantee entail the shipment, in case of exercise of the warranty right, of the product in Italy and not in a foreign country. This means reasonable shipping costs, short lead times, direct contact with our company in Italian.

WHY THIS NOTICE

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code for those who interact with the web services of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, accessible electronically from the address:

www.elettrica-bike.it – Digital Media Elettronica of Cristiano Gabriele and C. s.n.c.

The information is provided only for the site of the Guarantor and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links. The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE “HOLDER” OF THE TREATMENT

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The “owner” of their treatment is:

Digital Media Elettronica of Cristiano Gabriele and C. s.n.c. – Via Filippo Turati 52/54 cap 80020 Frattaminore Naples – P.IVA 05607791216 – Telephone: 081/8138309

DATA PROCESSING PLACE

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforesaid location and are only handled by technical staff of the office in charge of processing. In case of need, the data related to the newsletter service can be processed by the staff of the aforementioned office.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data – The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user – The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

Cookies – As clarified by the Privacy Guarantor in the FAQs of December 2012, available on www.garanteprivacy.it, cookies are “small text files” – consisting of letters and numbers – “that the sites visited by the user send to his terminal (usually to the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit by the same user “. Through cookies we can not access other information stored on your device, even if it is here that cookies are downloaded. Cookies can not upload codes of any kind, carry viruses or malware and are not harmful to the user’s terminal. When you browse our site, some information is automatically acquired for statistical or informational purposes and allows a better service.

Type of cookies (Technical / session – Technical / navigation) – They are essential for the proper functioning of our site and allow the user to browse and view the contents. If they were deactivated, the site would malfunction. Generally, cookies of this type are necessary, for example, to keep a browsing session open or to allow the user to access any reserved areas. Or again, they can temporarily remember the texts inserted during the compilation of a module, when you return to a previous page during the same session. Technicians / functionality (To release this type of cookie does not require the user’s consent) They allow the user to make the most of the peculiarities of the site and to enjoy a more comfortable navigation. The site works in an ideal way if these cookies are enabled; you can still decide not to allow activation on your device. In general, for example, cookies of this type recall in which language the user prefers to view our contents or remember (for a limited period) the items in the virtual shopping cart if you close the session before completing the purchase. Technicians / consent (To release this type of cookie it is not necessary the consent of the user) This cookie keeps track of the consent given by the user to the use of cookies on this site, so as not to repeat – in subsequent visits – the short information on cookies and the request to give consent. For more information refer to the Cookie Policy on this website: Read Cookies Policy

DATA PROCESSING PLACE

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to the Guarantor or indicated in contacts with the Office to request the sending of the newsletter, informative material or other communications. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be addressed:

– by e-mail, at the address: info@autoradiopc.it

– by fax to the number: 081/8138309

– by post: Via Filippo Turati 52/54 cap 80020 Frattaminore Napoli VAT number 05607791216 Telephone: 081/8138309

Integration to the site’s Privacy policy – Types of data processed

Navigation data – The computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols and the TCP / IP protocol. This information does not allow the association with identified subjects, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site, to check the correct operation of the services rendered or to ascertain the authors and responsibilities in case of computer crimes caused to the detriment of the site.

Web Measurement Systems – This site adopts a website traffic analysis and evaluation system. For the aforementioned purposes, session cookies may be used (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer) whose use is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers. The session cookies used do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.

Integral notes

7Pixel S.r.l., in the person of the legal representative protempore, is appointed responsible for the processing of User data (email address) for the management of requests for comments within the Trusted Program of the site www.trovaprezzi.it

Gli acquisti completati verranno spediti a partire dal 27 Agosto. Vi auguriamo buone vacanze.